KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

ke-in

Spanish translation: teclear, ingresar


00:22 Dec 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ke-in
Customer can ke-in the remarks which can be used by the customer later to identify the transaction.

thanks!
Analia Cassano
Argentina
Spanish translation:teclear, ingresar
Explanation:
en inglés debe ser "key-in"
Selected response from:

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4teclear, ingresar
Cecilia Rey
4 +3introducir (key-in)
raulbo1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
teclear, ingresar


Explanation:
en inglés debe ser "key-in"

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
gracias1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Richard. Happy 2011!

agree  Adriana Martinez: Absolutely agree. ¡Feliz Año Nuevo, Cecilia!
58 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Adriana! ¡Feliz 2011!

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
10 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Sol! ¡Feliz 2011!

agree  Paul García
13 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Paul! ¡Feliz 2011!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
introducir (key-in)


Explanation:
Pienso igual que Cecilia.Suerte

raulbo1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
24 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Richard

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
10 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Sol

agree  Alba Sort
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias Alba