KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

owned directly as set

Spanish translation: esta participada de manera directa o indirecta como indicado en .......


19:08 Sep 2, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / owned directly as set
English term or phrase: owned directly as set
Buenos días,

Espero que me puedan ayudar con la expresión: “is owned directly as set” al español, relacionada con un texto de franquicia hotelera. Muchas gracias:

“Ownership of Franchisee: Franchisee represents and warrants (…) that Franchisee is owned directly and indirectly as set forth on Section X. Upon the request of Franchisor, Francchisee will submit to Franchisor evidence, in form and substance satisfactory to Franchisor, confirming that Franchisee is owned directly and indirectly as set forth on Section X.”

Giovanni VL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:esta participada de manera directa o indirecta como indicado en .......
Explanation:
I am assuming it is a company not an individual.
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esta participada de manera directa o indirecta como indicado en .......xxxFVS
4la titularidad directa (de la sociedad franquiciada) conforma lo estipulado en
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esta participada de manera directa o indirecta como indicado en .......


Explanation:
I am assuming it is a company not an individual.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Gracias.

2 days 11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la titularidad directa (de la sociedad franquiciada) conforma lo estipulado en


Explanation:
;) Saludos, Marta.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 386