KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

equity participation company

Spanish translation: compañia con participación de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity participation company
Spanish translation:compañia con participación de capital
Entered by: Silvina P.

22:38 Sep 24, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity participation company
equity participation company


Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
compañia con participación de capital
Explanation:
compañia con participación de capital
Selected response from:

Silvina P.
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4empresa de inversión en renta variable
Emiliano Pantoja
4compañia con participación de capital
Silvina P.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compañia con participación de capital


Explanation:
compañia con participación de capital

Silvina P.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa de inversión en renta variable


Explanation:
equity investment

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30