KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

that it is wise to reflect on risk (en esta frase)

Spanish translation: que es aconsejable reflexionar sobre los riesgos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that it is wise to reflect on risk (en esta frase)
Spanish translation:que es aconsejable reflexionar sobre los riesgos
Entered by: NTRAD

15:20 Sep 30, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: that it is wise to reflect on risk (en esta frase)
Again, hell and bankruptcy have the function to signal to the individual that it is wise to reflect on risk and to be neither too risk-taking nor too risk-avoiding and that the failure to do so can result in irreversible loss.


Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
que es aconsejable reflexionar sobre los riesgos
Explanation:
Sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4que es aconsejable reflexionar sobre los riesgos
Cecilia Rey
4reflexionar sobre las consecuencias del riesgo es de sabios
isabel murillo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflexionar sobre las consecuencias del riesgo es de sabios


Explanation:
mi lectura.

isabel murillo
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que es aconsejable reflexionar sobre los riesgos


Explanation:
Sugerencia.


Cecilia Rey
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia. ¡Feliz día del traductor!

agree  Silvina P.
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvina. ¡Feliz día del traductor!

agree  Benjamin A Flores
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y feliz día, Benjamin!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Rocio. ¡Buen fin de semana!