KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Landlord Saving

Spanish translation: ahorro para propietarios de vivienda / ahorro vivienda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Landlord Saving
Spanish translation:ahorro para propietarios de vivienda / ahorro vivienda
Entered by: paulacancela

22:42 Feb 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Landlord Saving
Hola, ¿me podrían ayudar a traducir este tipo de cuenta de ahorros? Desde ya muchas gracias
paulacancela
ahorro para propietarios de vivienda / ahorro vivienda
Explanation:
Podría ayudar.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cuenta especial de ahorro de propietarios para depósitos en garantíapatinba
3 +1ahorro para propietarios de vivienda / ahorro vivienda
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
landlord saving
ahorro para propietarios de vivienda / ahorro vivienda


Explanation:
Podría ayudar.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: cuenta ahorro vivienda
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emiliano.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
landlord saving
cuenta especial de ahorro de propietarios para depósitos en garantía


Explanation:
Deposits
www.renters-rights.com/html/deposits.html
(a) A landlord shall hold all security deposits received by him in a federally insured interest bearing account in a bank, savings and loan association or other ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!