KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

real time trading

Spanish translation: negociación en tiempo real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real time trading
Spanish translation:negociación en tiempo real
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

03:52 Feb 21, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: real time trading
bulk or individual access to up-to-date plan records and account activity
hosm
negociación en tiempo real
Explanation:
trading
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5negociación en tiempo real
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +4operación en tiempo real
David Hollywood
5 +1compra -venta de acciones en tiempo real
Trans4thebest


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operación en tiempo real


Explanation:
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen "real-time trading " – Diccionario ... Acceso a nuestros gráficos y precios de operación en tiempo real.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-21 03:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

realización de operaciones en tiempo real

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-21 04:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prensa.lacaixa.es/.../la-caixa-crea-una-aplicacion-movil-para-operar-e...En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
27 Jul 2011 – ... para seguir la evolución del mercado y realizar operaciones. ... son el acceso al mercado y la realización de operaciones en tiempo real, ...


David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela E Ascencio Z
10 mins
  -> gracias Gabriela :)

agree  isabel murillo
5 hrs

agree  mili gutierrez castro
6 hrs

agree  José Julián
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
negociación en tiempo real


Explanation:
trading

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Emiliano.

agree  Antonio Fajardo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  Maria Garcia
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  José Julián
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Alberto.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compra -venta de acciones en tiempo real


Explanation:
es una forma de ser más preciso si hablamos de acciones en bolsa.

Trans4thebest
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr