KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

vest at

Spanish translation: dan derecho a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vest at
Spanish translation:dan derecho a
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

16:36 Oct 15, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: vest at
Profit sharing
Company contributions are based on the Company’s previous year’s performance and vest at 20% per year over five years.

Muchas gracias
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
dan derecho a
Explanation:
From the context (profit sharing), this is how I'd understand it.

o acreditar...

Suerte :)
Selected response from:

Rachael West
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4devienen firmes
John Rynne
3dan derecho a
Rachael West


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dan derecho a


Explanation:
From the context (profit sharing), this is how I'd understand it.

o acreditar...

Suerte :)

Rachael West
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devienen firmes


Explanation:
or "irrevocables"
I presume we are talking about pension plans, stock options, or the like

John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172