KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Vital documents

Spanish translation: documentos correspondientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vital documents
Spanish translation:documentos correspondientes
Entered by: tradeesse

16:51 Nov 14, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Vital documents
¿A qué se refiere "vital documents"? ¿Documentos oficiales?
To apply for a State Identification number in the state of California:
Contact the Employment Development Department for assistance in filing the proper form.
It is your responsibility to develop and maintain files for all official filings, certificates and numbers from Federal, State and County Offices.
Include the vital documents (or Xeroxes, thereof), in the corporate minute book.
tradeesse
United Kingdom
documentos correspondientes
Explanation:
Creo que es claro que se refiere a los certificados, etc. que acaban de mencionar.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documentos correspondientespatinba
4documentos requeridos / solicitados
Beatrice Chavarria
4Documentos esenciales
gbee


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vital documents
documentos correspondientes


Explanation:
Creo que es claro que se refiere a los certificados, etc. que acaban de mencionar.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1211
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos!

agree  Christine Munoz
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vital documents
Documentos esenciales


Explanation:
Opino que es refiere a los documentos de más relevancia.

gbee
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vital documents
documentos requeridos / solicitados


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

Beatrice Chavarria
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish