KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

payment cleared through XXXX

Spanish translation: pago procesado por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payment cleared through XXXX
Spanish translation:pago procesado por
Entered by: patinba

10:03 Nov 29, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / procedure
English term or phrase: payment cleared through XXXX
"Payment by all major credit cards, *cleared* through XXXXX...."

What's the correct Spanish term (International variant)
Thank you for your help, everyone!
Sergio Kot
Israel
pago procesado por
Explanation:
Puntos RCI vender RCI Points reventa venta - Multipropiedad
www.multipropiedad.info/anunciar_puntos.html
Translate this page
con Tarjeta de credito procesado por PayPal (se relaciona una tarjeta de credito / cuenta bancaria con una direccion de correo electronico para pagos seguros ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Liquidado
Sara Arilla
4 +1pago procesado porpatinba
4Pago realizado a través de xxxxMar Anton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment cleared through xxxx
Liquidado


Explanation:
Clear a payment = liquidar un pago.

Sara Arilla
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment cleared through xxxx
Pago realizado a través de xxxx


Explanation:
Self-experience; living in USA

Mar Anton
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment cleared through xxxx
pago procesado por


Explanation:
Puntos RCI vender RCI Points reventa venta - Multipropiedad
www.multipropiedad.info/anunciar_puntos.html
Translate this page
con Tarjeta de credito procesado por PayPal (se relaciona una tarjeta de credito / cuenta bancaria con una direccion de correo electronico para pagos seguros ...

patinba
Argentina
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alicia!