KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

loose coin facility

Spanish translation: máquina de cambio


20:17 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: loose coin facility
el mecanismo
BOCHA
Spanish translation:máquina de cambio
Explanation:
suerte

Maria
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5máquina de sueltoSergio Aguirre
5máquina de cambio
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquina de cambio


Explanation:
suerte

Maria

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquina de suelto


Explanation:
Máquina morrallera. Cambiadora de billetes por suelto.

AK 0115 Máquina expendedora de billetes con tarjeta - [ Translate this page ]
... tendencia. Dentro de poco, el buscar dinero suelto será cosa del
pasado. AK 0115 Máquina expendedora de billetes con tarjeta. El ...
www.krauth-online.de/esp/ak0115 2 esp.htm

Chicken´s clan. Juegos en tiempo real - Estrategias de Ct de Age ... - [ Translate this page ]
... se aprende en los comienzos cuando pasa de jugar contra la maquina a jugar a ... cambiatelo
y vuelve a jugar con la siguiente estrategia, la estrategia morrallera. ...
www.chickensclan.com/ modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=19


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26