KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Treasury services porviders

Spanish translation: Proveedores de Servicios de Tesorería

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Treasury services porviders
Spanish translation:Proveedores de Servicios de Tesorería

21:50 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Treasury services porviders
What were the main reasons that caused your company to move significant amounts of your treasury services business from one provider to another?
Natalia
Proveedores de Servicios de Tesorería
Explanation:
One possibility
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Proveedores de Servicios de Tesorería
cebice
4sociedades de gestión de cobros
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proveedores de Servicios de Tesorería


Explanation:
One possibility

cebice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: de la tesorería
3 hrs

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
10 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sociedades de gestión de cobros


Explanation:
en este contexto, me parece bien

treasury aquí la tesorería de una empresa, es decir, los cobros

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 124