KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

input invoices

Spanish translation: facturas por compras con IVA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input invoices
Spanish translation:facturas por compras con IVA
Entered by: pbacaicoa

18:29 Feb 8, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: input invoices
Hola a todos:

¿Puede alguien ayudarme con la traducción de input invoices en esta frase?

The implementation of the reverse change mechanism is also deemed to increase complexity connected to the correct VAT determination, the invoicing and the review of input invoices received from other suppliers

Aparece en un documento de la UE sobre el frade en el IVA

Muchas gracias
pbacaicoa
Spain
facturas por compras con IVA
Explanation:
input in this case is a VAT term.

Input VAT is the value added tax added to the price when you purchase goods or services liable to VAT. If the buyer is registered in the VAT Register, the buyer can deduct the amount of VAT paid from his/her settlement with the tax authorities.

The other way to remember it is that when you put a Purchase invoice INto your system (as in someone else printed it) it's INput VAT. When you send an invoice OUT to a customer it's OUTput VAT
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1facturas de gasto
Iñaki Vega Bayo
4 +1facturas por compras con IVA
patinba
3facturas ingresadas
RyanKelly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facturas de gasto


Explanation:
se refiere a las facturas de los gastos que tiene la empres y por ello desgraban.

Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Rynne: or "facturas de compras" (input and output are standard terms in VAT)
17 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facturas ingresadas


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto no sé si se refiere a las facturas de gasto o si input es un verbo refiriendos a las facturas ingresadas en el libro de contabilidad, por ejemplo.

RyanKelly
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facturas por compras con IVA


Explanation:
input in this case is a VAT term.

Input VAT is the value added tax added to the price when you purchase goods or services liable to VAT. If the buyer is registered in the VAT Register, the buyer can deduct the amount of VAT paid from his/her settlement with the tax authorities.

The other way to remember it is that when you put a Purchase invoice INto your system (as in someone else printed it) it's INput VAT. When you send an invoice OUT to a customer it's OUTput VAT

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1271
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cabello M.
1 day 5 hrs