qualifying contract

Spanish translation: contrato que califica

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Contrato de servicios fin
English term or phrase: qualifying contract
Hola!

Contexto: habla del uso del valor residual de los vehículos una vez que ha finalizado el contrato de leasing.

An RV Pool will be created annually for all sales campaigns initiated during xxxx’s 12 month accounting period. In respect of such sales campaigns the RV Pool will be operated by xxxx until the maturity of the last qualifying contract (“Final Maturity Date”) and can be drawn on, subject to clause 7, in respect of VT and maturity handback losses that occur through the increase in RV’s from xxxx’s Base Residual Value (currently forecast maximum of 89%) to xxxRV pool based residual value (currently forecast maximum of 94%).

Adjustment amounts per qualifying contract and the calculations of the loss proportion that can be applied to any RV Pool will be reviewed on at least an annual basis by the Governing Committee to ensure the ongoing additional incremental loss which GMAC UK may accept in future financial periods by virtue of any agreed continued strengthening of the Choices RV is adequately reimbursed through the mechanism of the RV Pool.

"Contrato de calificación"?? No entiendo muy bien si quiere decir algo con la evaluación del estado del coche para ver el valor residual o algo similar... No está nada claro y bastante mal redactado :(

Gracias!!
Lorrainita
Spanish translation:contrato que califica
Explanation:
para el pool?
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrato estipulado
Yaotl Altan
2contrato que califica
patinba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contrato que califica


Explanation:
para el pool?

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1271

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrato estipulado


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?