bank feed

Spanish translation: extracto bancario electrónico

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bank feed
What is a Bank Feed?


A bank feed is an automatically created list of the transactions (spent and received) in your bank account. Bank feeds have been around for a while as part of desktop accounting software. They were integrated into online accounting software only in the past couple of years.

The impact of bank feeds for small businesses has been enormous. Accounting programs can automatically match a transaction in a bank feed with a sales invoice awaiting collection or a bill awaiting payment. This cuts out hours of manual data entry required to reconcile accounts.
Angel Llacuna
Spain
Spanish translation:extracto bancario electrónico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1extracto bancario electrónico
hecdan
2Conexión automática con plataformas bancarias para el intercambio de ficheros
patinba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Conexión automática con plataformas bancarias para el intercambio de ficheros


Explanation:
Más una descripción que una traducción

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1283

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extracto bancario electrónico


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Mirasol Navarro
16 hrs