on-boarding funds

Spanish translation: inclusión o incorporación de fondos

English term or phrase:on-boarding funds
Spanish translation:inclusión o incorporación de fondos
Entered by: patinba

22:08 Apr 25, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / anti money laundering policy
English term or phrase: on-boarding funds
Money laundering activities may include,

On-boarding funds from illegal origin.
lopatita
inclusión o incorporación de fondos
Explanation:
de origen delictivo
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inclusión o incorporación de fondos
patinba
3fondos de contratación
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fondos de contratación


Explanation:
Diría yo.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inclusión o incorporación de fondos


Explanation:
de origen delictivo

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1283
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
59 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  JohnMcDove: Cierto, mejor opción. :-)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Robert Carter: The source sounds odd to me.
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!