gap amount

Spanish translation: [inconsistencia numérica]/[disparidad]/[divergencia]/[diferencia] numérica

English term or phrase:gap amount
Spanish translation:[inconsistencia numérica]/[disparidad]/[divergencia]/[diferencia] numérica
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:51 Apr 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial report
English term or phrase: gap amount
Beneficiaries are required to enter any gap amount between their target total funding amount and the above amount (confirmed or high degree of certainty) to [line item #56]”

brecha númerica, quizas?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Lydianette Soza
Belize
[inconsistencia numérica]/[disparidad]/[divergencia]/[diferencia] numérica
Explanation:
Los beneficiarios necesitan indicar cualquier [...] entre la cantidad anterior y su objetivo de financiamiento.

Brecha numérica también puede servir.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-04-29 14:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olvidé borrar el 'numérica' al final. Ofrezco disculpas.
Selected response from:

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monto faltante
David Hollywood
4[inconsistencia numérica]/[disparidad]/[divergencia]/[diferencia] numérica
Juan Gil


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monto faltante


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :-)
6 hrs
  -> gracias MPGS

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[inconsistencia numérica]/[disparidad]/[divergencia]/[diferencia] numérica


Explanation:
Los beneficiarios necesitan indicar cualquier [...] entre la cantidad anterior y su objetivo de financiamiento.

Brecha numérica también puede servir.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-04-29 14:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olvidé borrar el 'numérica' al final. Ofrezco disculpas.

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8