Current tax assets

Spanish translation: activos por impuestos corrientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current tax assets
Spanish translation:activos por impuestos corrientes
Entered by: schmetterlich

03:17 Jul 18, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Current tax assets
Current tax assets at December 31, 2013 amounted to €3.1 million, including €0.9 million in carryback receivables...
Gracias
schmetterlich
activos por impuestos corrientes
Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-18 03:23:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Current tax assets and liabilities are the taxes that are expected to be recoverable from or payable to the related tax [...] ceca.es
Se consideran activos y pasivos por impuestos corrientes aquellos impuestos que se prevén recuperables o pagaderos, respectivamente, [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-18 03:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

under "Current Tax Liabilities" in the consolidated balance sheet and the amounts receivable under "Current Tax Assets". agbar.es
[...] corrientes" del balance consolidado y los importes a cobrar se encuentran en el epígrafe "Activos por Impuestos corrientes".
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1activos por impuestos corrientes
David Hollywood
5actuales activos por impuestos [fiscales]
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
4impuestos por acreditar
Mauricio Sanders


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current tax assets
activos por impuestos corrientes


Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-07-18 03:23:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Current tax assets and liabilities are the taxes that are expected to be recoverable from or payable to the related tax [...] ceca.es
Se consideran activos y pasivos por impuestos corrientes aquellos impuestos que se prevén recuperables o pagaderos, respectivamente, [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-18 03:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

under "Current Tax Liabilities" in the consolidated balance sheet and the amounts receivable under "Current Tax Assets". agbar.es
[...] corrientes" del balance consolidado y los importes a cobrar se encuentran en el epígrafe "Activos por Impuestos corrientes".

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrfer: Correcto, esto es expression q se usa en cuenats anuales en España.
52 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
current tax assets
actuales activos por impuestos [fiscales]


Explanation:
EN: Current tax assets at December 31, 2013 amounted to €3.1 million, including €0.9 million in carryback receivables...
ES: Los actuales activos por impuestos para el 31 de diciembre de 2013 ascendieron a €. 3. 1 millones de euros, comprendiendo €. 0. 9 millones en acumuladas cuentas por cobrar...
¡Saludos!
Maximo.



    Reference: http://www.facebook.com/sansseriftranslations
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current tax assets
impuestos por acreditar


Explanation:
EN: Current tax assets at December 31, 2013 amounted to €3.1 million, including €0.9 million in carryback receivables…

ES: Al 31 de diciembre de 2013, los activos fiscales ascendieron a €. 3. 1 millones de euros, incluyendo €. 0. 9 en impuestos por acreditar

Se está refiriendo a una devolución de contribuciones que está pendiente por parte del gobierno. Parecido a una cuenta por cobrar, pero no es lo mismo.

Mauricio Sanders
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search