KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

discretionary loan

Spanish translation: préstamo discrecional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discretionary loan
Spanish translation:préstamo discrecional
Entered by: Ruby Valdez

16:22 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / credits
English term or phrase: discretionary loan
TERMS AND CONDITIONS
SECTION I
THE DISCRETIONARY LINE OF CREDIT
2.2. Conditions precedent to considering discretionary loan requests.
Ruby Valdez
United States
préstamo discrecional
Explanation:
Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3préstamo discrecionalCristóbal del Río Faura
4préstamo de colocación discrecional (de acuerdo a su criterio)
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
préstamo discrecional


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  analisa
50 mins
  -> Gracias Analisa

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 hr
  -> Gracias Isabelle

agree  raulruiz
3 days1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préstamo de colocación discrecional (de acuerdo a su criterio)


Explanation:
dicc. de térm. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 124