KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

bid premium

Spanish translation: Oferta con prima de emision


08:37 Apr 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bid premium
M&A activity has traditionally provided a means of “unlocking” value in Europe: share prices often rise
substantially once a bid premium is announced...
Ezequiel Fernandez
Spanish translation:Oferta con prima de emision
Explanation:
... nuevas acciones ordinarias de un (1) euro de valor nominal cada una, al tipo de emision del 11.91% de su valor nominal, con prima de emision de 10.91 euros por accion...


http://www.telefonica.es/dir1/docs/juntaespanol.pdf
Selected response from:

mariela valente
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oferta con prima de emision
mariela valente
5puja con prima
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puja con prima


Explanation:
cuando se anuncia una puja con una prima (por encima del valor de mercado o ofertado).

Como premium stock se traduce por acción con prima.

Suerte :)

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oferta con prima de emision


Explanation:
... nuevas acciones ordinarias de un (1) euro de valor nominal cada una, al tipo de emision del 11.91% de su valor nominal, con prima de emision de 10.91 euros por accion...


http://www.telefonica.es/dir1/docs/juntaespanol.pdf

mariela valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
2 hrs