KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

SFA Registered Person

Spanish translation: Persona registrada con la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SFA Registered Person
Spanish translation:Persona registrada con la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros
Entered by: teju

15:15 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: SFA Registered Person
This term appears on a CV.
Ezequiel Fernandez
Persona Registrada con la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros
Explanation:
Financial Services Authority

http://www.fsa.gov.uk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-03 15:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Póngase en contacto con nosotros - [ Translate this page ]
... MBNA Europe Bank Limited figura en el registro de la Autoridad de Servicios
Financieros (www.fsa.gov.uk/register/) con el número 204487. ...
www.mbna.com/espana/direct/nav_cont_us_r.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Project Syndicate - [ Translate this page ]
... La Autoridad de Servicios Financieros de Inglaterra (más bien las muchas firmas
reguladas que cubren sus ... Esto se refleja en el hecho de que la FSA cuesta menos ...
www.project-syndicate.org/commentaries/ commentary_text.php4?id=824&lang=2&m=series - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Permira - [ Translate this page ]
... Limited, Permira Advisers y Permira Partners LLP está regulada en el Reino Unido
por la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros (Financial Services Authority-FSA). ...
www.permira.com/es/termsandconditions.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2004-08-03 18:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTA COMPROBADO QUE ESTOY DISLEXICA, MIL DISCULPAS POR EL ERROR. AHI TE VAN UNOS ENLACES DE LA ASOCIACION SUREÑA DE FINANZAS/NEGOCIO



Southern Finance Association (SFA)
Devoted to both the academic pursuit and the teaching of finance, web site provides information on...
www.southernfinance.org/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages

SFA 2004 Annual Meetings
... Make arrangements to attend the 2004 Southern Finance Association Annual Meetings
and ... SFA Home www.southernfinance.org, SFA VP Program 2004 Pamela Peterson, ...
www.southernfinance.org/conference/ - 5k - Aug 1, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.southernfinance.org ]

Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
... Admitiendo la confusión, claro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Persona Registrada con la Autoridad de Servicios Financierosteju
1several choices
Lorenia Rincon


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sfa registered person
several choices


Explanation:
SFA stands for:


Office of Student Financial Assistance (US Department of Education)
Sachs Freeman and Associates
Sales Force Automation
Saskatchewan Fencing Association
Saskatchewan Forestry Association
Saturated Fatty Acid
Scholarship Fund of Alexandria
Scientific Atlanta, Inc. (stock symbol)
Scottish Football Association
Scottish Friendly Assurance
Search For Assistance
Section of Fine Arts
Securities and Futures Authority
Security Fault Analysis
Senior Fiscal Analyst
Set Functional Address
Sfax, Tunisia - Sfax Airport (Airport Code)
Silica Fume Association
Single Failure Analysis
Small Fine Arm
Small Firms Association (Ireland)
Snack Food Association
Software Fault Analysis
Solid Front Axle
Southeastern Fisheries Association, Inc.
Southern Foodways Alliance
Space Flight Awareness (NASA)
Special Forces Association
Special Foreign Activities
Stands for Anything (band)
Star Fox Adventures (video game)
StarFleet Academy (Star Trek)
State Farm Life and Accident Assurance Company (Bloomington, Illinois)
State Fund Agriculture (Bulgaria)
Stephen F. Austin State University (Texas)
Street Fighter Alpha (game)
Student / Farmworker Alliance
Stuttering Foundation of America
Substance-Field Analysis
Success For All (educational foundation)
Super Furry Animals (Welsh band)
Super Furry Animals (Welsh rock band)
Superficial Femoral Artery
Superior First Aid (Anarchy Online gaming)
Support Facility Annex (US Army)
Survey Feedback Action
Sweet Fanny Adams
Sweet Freak All (polite form)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sfa registered person
Persona Registrada con la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros


Explanation:
Financial Services Authority

http://www.fsa.gov.uk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-03 15:23:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Póngase en contacto con nosotros - [ Translate this page ]
... MBNA Europe Bank Limited figura en el registro de la Autoridad de Servicios
Financieros (www.fsa.gov.uk/register/) con el número 204487. ...
www.mbna.com/espana/direct/nav_cont_us_r.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Project Syndicate - [ Translate this page ]
... La Autoridad de Servicios Financieros de Inglaterra (más bien las muchas firmas
reguladas que cubren sus ... Esto se refleja en el hecho de que la FSA cuesta menos ...
www.project-syndicate.org/commentaries/ commentary_text.php4?id=824&lang=2&m=series - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Permira - [ Translate this page ]
... Limited, Permira Advisers y Permira Partners LLP está regulada en el Reino Unido
por la Autoridad de Servicios Financieros (Financial Services Authority-FSA). ...
www.permira.com/es/termsandconditions.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2004-08-03 18:10:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ESTA COMPROBADO QUE ESTOY DISLEXICA, MIL DISCULPAS POR EL ERROR. AHI TE VAN UNOS ENLACES DE LA ASOCIACION SUREÑA DE FINANZAS/NEGOCIO



Southern Finance Association (SFA)
Devoted to both the academic pursuit and the teaching of finance, web site provides information on...
www.southernfinance.org/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages

SFA 2004 Annual Meetings
... Make arrangements to attend the 2004 Southern Finance Association Annual Meetings
and ... SFA Home www.southernfinance.org, SFA VP Program 2004 Pamela Peterson, ...
www.southernfinance.org/conference/ - 5k - Aug 1, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.southernfinance.org ]



teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
... Admitiendo la confusión, claro.