KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

NASDAQ Small Cap Market

Spanish translation: Mercado de Pequeños Capitales de NASDAQ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NASDAQ Small Cap Market
Spanish translation:Mercado de Pequeños Capitales de NASDAQ
Entered by: xxxCirera Marti

18:36 Aug 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: NASDAQ Small Cap Market
-
xxxCirera Marti
Mercado de Pequeños Capitales de NASDAQ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Grading comment
gracias Rene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mercado de Pequeños Capitales de NASDAQ
Rene Ron
4 +1mercado NASDAQ de acciones de menor capitalización
Marian Greenfield
3mercado de pequeñas compañías de nasdaq
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nasdaq small cap market
mercado de pequeñas compañías de nasdaq


Explanation:
`+

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nasdaq small cap market
mercado NASDAQ de acciones de menor capitalización


Explanation:
NASDAQ es el nombre propio del mercado, igual que el NYSE.

Gráfico del Ibex y otras cosas, buenos días..... - [ Translate this page ]
... 0,17 %. DJ STOXX 50 -0,63 %. DOW JONES -0,23 %. NASDAQ 100 -0 ... Donde si se nota que
el optimismo es las acciones de menor capitalización, que últimamente se han ...
www.labolsa.com/foro/mensajes/1016951037/ - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

Gráfico del Ibex y otras cosas, buenos días..... - [ Translate this page ]
... 35 0,59 %. DJ STOXX 50 0,06 %. DOW JONES 0,10 %. NASDAQ 100 0 ... Donde si se nota que
el optimismo es las acciones de menor capitalización, que últimamente se han ...
bolsa.hispavista.es/foro/mensajes/1016951037/ - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nasdaq small cap market
Mercado de Pequeños Capitales de NASDAQ


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias Rene