KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

an account of

Spanish translation: una cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an account
Spanish translation:una cuenta
Entered by: Mapi

19:25 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Participation Agreement
English term or phrase: an account of
All payments requiered to be made by the parties to this Agreement with respect to a Participation shall be made in accordance with the payment set forth in the respective Certificate (or, if ot specified in the Certificate, then in accordance with the payment instruccions on the signature page of this Agreement). If so instructed by the Participant (effective upon receipt), the Seller may charge an account ot the Participant at the Seller for amounts payable by the Participant under this Agreement when such amounts are due hereunder.
678
una cuenta
Explanation:
bancaria, se sobreentiende
Selected response from:

Mapi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6una cuenta
Mapi
4una relacion delxxxTadzio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
una cuenta


Explanation:
bancaria, se sobreentiende

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
12 mins
  -> gracias ojinaga

agree  ceciliar
17 mins
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  analisa
1 hr
  -> gracias analisa

agree  Virginia Namino
1 hr
  -> gracias Viiginia

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  LisaR
6 hrs
  -> gracias Lisa

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una relacion del


Explanation:
puede encargar una relacion del Participante...

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79