KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

distributions

Spanish translation: reparticiones / reparto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributions
Spanish translation:reparticiones / reparto
Entered by: Romina Riestra

00:24 Oct 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: distributions
when trying to handle your money from a retirement account, it is said that there are minimum distributions required
Veronica
reparticiones / reparto
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-08 00:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con la jubilación por repartición,los activos de hoy saben que cotizan para los
ancianos contemporáneos: loque unos entregan, los otros lo reciben
Selected response from:

Romina Riestra
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3reparticiones / reparto
Romina Riestra
5distribuciones mínimas requeridas
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reparticiones / reparto


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-08 00:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con la jubilación por repartición,los activos de hoy saben que cotizan para los
ancianos contemporáneos: loque unos entregan, los otros lo reciben

Romina Riestra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxolgagarcia: Ajá, Romina. Ya he entendido lo de las reparticiones. Una cosita nueva que aprendo hoy.
12 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Ricardo Eid
1 hr
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Classic girl
1 hr
  -> Thanks :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribuciones mínimas requeridas


Explanation:
Con cuentas para jubilaciones, se habla de distribuciones o retiros de fondos.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842