Revisando los movimientos bancarios de fechas posteriores

Spanish translation: reviewing/auditing the bank transactions of previous dates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revisando los movimientos bancarios de fechas posteriores
Spanish translation:reviewing/auditing the bank transactions of previous dates
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

10:14 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Revisando los movimientos bancarios de fechas posteriores
Es una frase de un Memorando con respecto a saldos bancarios
Tamara Bacchin
reviewing/auditing the bank transactions of previous dates
Explanation:
Revisar in a financial context can also mean to audit, so you need to make that call based on the context.
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reviewing/auditing the bank transactions of previous dates
Amanda Tozer
4reviewing previous bank transactions
TranslateThis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revisando los movimientos bancarios de fechas posteriores
reviewing/auditing the bank transactions of previous dates


Explanation:
Revisar in a financial context can also mean to audit, so you need to make that call based on the context.

Amanda Tozer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revisando los movimientos bancarios de fechas posteriores
reviewing previous bank transactions


Explanation:
***

TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search