KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

achieve excess returns

Spanish translation: lograr retornos excesivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:achieve excess returns
Spanish translation:lograr retornos excesivos
Entered by: mónica alfonso

22:36 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / Math/ Finance
English term or phrase: achieve excess returns
First, movers will have the intellectual capital to achieve excess returns in the first years and as a result will also have a steep asset management growth curve. This curve will give us a cost structure that allows more R&D investment, which will reinforce our intellectual property advantage
Daniela Pesce
lograr retornos excesivos
Explanation:
o resguardo de compensación, vemos que esos fondos per sé sí ganan dinero en el lugar del mercado al producir o darnos retornos excesivos, anormales, y ...
www.bmv.com.mx/DOC/MS151002.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-19 22:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.Normalmente se fijan un benchmark y tratan de batirlo pero no
pretenden ni apalancarse a lo bruto ni tener retornos excesivos.Lo que ...
www.bolsamadrid.net/foro/mensajes/978630877/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-19 22:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En los negocios muchas veces la ventaja es para el pionero que le permite al innovador generar retornos excesivos antes de que los imitadores comiencen a ...
www.josefschinwald.com/files/Articles/Spanish/intel.asp - 27k -
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lograr retornos excesivos
mónica alfonso
4 +1alcanzar réditos excesivos
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lograr retornos excesivos


Explanation:
o resguardo de compensación, vemos que esos fondos per sé sí ganan dinero en el lugar del mercado al producir o darnos retornos excesivos, anormales, y ...
www.bmv.com.mx/DOC/MS151002.doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-19 22:40:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.Normalmente se fijan un benchmark y tratan de batirlo pero no
pretenden ni apalancarse a lo bruto ni tener retornos excesivos.Lo que ...
www.bolsamadrid.net/foro/mensajes/978630877/ -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-19 22:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En los negocios muchas veces la ventaja es para el pionero que le permite al innovador generar retornos excesivos antes de que los imitadores comiencen a ...
www.josefschinwald.com/files/Articles/Spanish/intel.asp - 27k -

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
9 mins
  -> Gracias, sonja29

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
3 hrs

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcanzar réditos excesivos


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Baquero
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mauge