KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

corporate locations

Spanish translation: sedes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate locations
Spanish translation:sedes
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:16 Oct 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: corporate locations
...has three major corporate locations around the world
Patricia Rebosolán
Argentina
sedes
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sedes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5oficinas principales
Margarita Palatnik
4oficinas corporativas
Alicia Orfalian
4ubicaciones corporativas
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubicaciones corporativas


Explanation:
Mike :)

tal cual

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sedes


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2015
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
17 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
34 mins
  -> gracias Alejandra

agree  Roxana Cortijo
57 mins
  -> gracias Rozana

agree  Fabrizio Gatti: Definitivamente.
2 hrs
  -> Qué majo... Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficinas corporativas


Explanation:
otra idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 381

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficinas principales


Explanation:
sede hay una sola...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965