KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

UNDERTAKE

Spanish translation: se llevará a cabo / la iniciará


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UNDERTAKE
Spanish translation:se llevará a cabo / la iniciará
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:28 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: UNDERTAKE
CREDIT CHECKIN IS AN ESSENTIAL REQUIREMENT AND WILL BE UNDERTAKEN THROUGH A LEADING
(COUNTRY) CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY
xxxPaula Gonzal
se llevará a cabo / la iniciará
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se llevará a cabo / la iniciará
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5se realizará
SandraV
5asumirse
Harmony
4asumir o emprender
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
undertake
se llevará a cabo / la iniciará


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  VRN
11 mins
  -> gracias VRN

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undertake
asumirse


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undertake
se realizará


Explanation:
se realizará

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asumir o emprender


Explanation:
asumir o emprender

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4