KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

due

Spanish translation: vence o fecha de vencimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due
Spanish translation:vence o fecha de vencimiento
Entered by: xxxOso

10:29 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: due
(due by the 20th of the previous month)
(due by Wednesday of the final week)

Thanks for your help!
Lisa Maria
vence o fecha de vencimiento
Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
You are all so helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5vence o fecha de vencimientoxxxOso
5 +2Con vencimiento al 20 del mes anterior
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5con vencimiento el 20 del mes previo; debe pagarse el miércoles de la última semana.María Moro
4A pagar el día 20 del mes anterior
sercominter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vence o fecha de vencimiento


Explanation:
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
You are all so helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral
3 mins
  -> ¡Hola Pati, gracias mil! ¶:^)

agree  Natalia Infante
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Natalia! ¶:^)

agree  Paola PCR: Muy bien. Breve y al grano.
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil pal! ¶:^)

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs
  -> ¡Hooola Leli! ¡Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  Genio: Mejor no pudo haber sido dicho.. :-)
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Genio! :^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Con vencimiento al 20 del mes anterior


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos,

BSD


    Spanish is my mother tongue.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola PCR
9 mins

agree  Genio
12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A pagar el día 20 del mes anterior


Explanation:
A pagar el miercoles de la última semana. También podría ser: debido desde el día....

sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con vencimiento el 20 del mes previo; debe pagarse el miércoles de la última semana.


Explanation:
You may have to adjust it to the context.

María Moro