Bluegill sunfish

Spanish translation: perca o pez sol de orejas azules

English term or phrase:Bluegill sunfish
Spanish translation:perca o pez sol de orejas azules
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:16 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries / MSDS
English term or phrase: Bluegill sunfish
el nombre latino parece ser " Lepomis macrochirus ", he encontrado una traducción para méjico pero preferiría alguna para España o al menos tener más opciones
elsaque
perca o pez sol
Explanation:
Suerte


bluegill: Definition and Much More from Answers.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]English: Bluegill sunfish, sunfish; German: Blauer Sonnenbarsch; Spanish: Pez sol. PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS. Maximum total length 16 in (41 cm). ...
www.answers.com/topic/bluegill - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-11-21 17:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: Pez sol de orejas azules

bluegill - chopa criolla / ojón / pez branquiazul / pez sol ...Lepomis Macrochirus. Pez Sol (De orejas azules). Bluegill. 6kg (12 lbs). Amia Calva. ... Mojarra verde, Pez sol verde (Green Sunfish) Hay una población ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/968712 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mojarra oreja azul
GoodWords
4perca o pez sol
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bluegill sunfish
mojarra oreja azul


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y75e94

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bluegill sunfish
perca o pez sol


Explanation:
Suerte


bluegill: Definition and Much More from Answers.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]English: Bluegill sunfish, sunfish; German: Blauer Sonnenbarsch; Spanish: Pez sol. PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS. Maximum total length 16 in (41 cm). ...
www.answers.com/topic/bluegill - 59k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2006-11-21 17:26:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: Pez sol de orejas azules

bluegill - chopa criolla / ojón / pez branquiazul / pez sol ...Lepomis Macrochirus. Pez Sol (De orejas azules). Bluegill. 6kg (12 lbs). Amia Calva. ... Mojarra verde, Pez sol verde (Green Sunfish) Hay una población ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/968712 - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias