KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

intricate webbing

Spanish translation: trenzado complejo


16:18 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food industry
English term or phrase: intricate webbing
This term refers to bakery products.
Texture (intricate webbing)
Thomas Gornemann
Spanish translation:trenzado complejo
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trenzado complejo
blancav
4tejido intrincado
Camara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tejido intrincado


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia.

tejido intrincado, textura intrincada.

Saludos.

Camara
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trenzado complejo


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.