KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

turbu fan circuit breaker tripped

Spanish translation: El fusible automatico del turbo ventilador se desconnectó


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turbu fan circuit breaker tripped
Spanish translation:El fusible automatico del turbo ventilador se desconnectó
Entered by: Lusobras

16:30 Dec 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: turbu fan circuit breaker tripped
Oven manual for a firm
rose-fiona
El fusible automatico del turbo ventilador se desconnectó
Explanation:
Circuit breaker = Fusible automatico
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for taking the time to help me on this translation
...

Good luck for your professional goals, sure you have.

Rose

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interruptor del turboventilador desconectado
Mario La Gatto
5El fusible automatico del turbo ventilador se desconnectó
Leo van Zanten
4interruptor del circuito del turbo ventilador desenganchado
Robert INGLEDEW
4,,,interruptor de circuito del turbo ventilador desconectado...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interruptor del circuito del turbo ventilador desenganchado


Explanation:
The first word is turbo, not turbu. That's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El fusible automatico del turbo ventilador se desconnectó


Explanation:
Circuit breaker = Fusible automatico

Leo van Zanten
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for taking the time to help me on this translation
...

Good luck for your professional goals, sure you have.

Rose

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,,,interruptor de circuito del turbo ventilador desconectado...


Explanation:
It looks better this way...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interruptor del turboventilador desconectado


Explanation:
Puede usarse también: disyuntor del turboventilador desconectado


    Reference: http://www.lexicus.com.br
Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4