KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

bill of landing (BOL)

Spanish translation: conocimiento de embarque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill of landing (BOL)
Spanish translation:conocimiento de embarque
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

14:02 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: bill of landing (BOL)
it is used in the context of prevention access to food products during transportation.
Mariana
conocimiento de embarque
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conocimiento de embarque
Darío Zozaya
4 +1conocimiento de embarqueNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bill of landing (bol)
conocimiento de embarque


Explanation:
.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Lida

agree  Noemí Busnelli
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Noemí

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bill of landing (bol)
conocimiento de embarque


Explanation:
Lo conozco como bill of lading

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: si, yo también lo he visto como bill of lading o B/L
0 min