KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

reformed product

Spanish translation: Producto modificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reformed product
Spanish translation:Producto modificado
Entered by: Rosa Maria Duenas Rios

20:28 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: reformed product
Alimentación:
"For meat/poultry/fish products please specify if whole muscle or reformed product"
Habla de la composición de un producto alimenticio
Paloma
Spain
Producto modificado
Explanation:
Cuando la carne ha sufrido algún tipo de transformación
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. No daba con el término adecuado.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1producto procesado
Maria Alonso
5producto alteradoingridbram
4Producto modificadoRosa Maria Duenas Rios


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Producto modificado


Explanation:
Cuando la carne ha sufrido algún tipo de transformación

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. No daba con el término adecuado.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto alterado


Explanation:
Alteraciones o cambios en algún producto alimenticio

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto procesado


Explanation:
espero te sirva, es lo que se entiende y como lo he visto utilizado. Saludos!!!! MAC

Maria Alonso
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  castellnou: También lo he visto utilizado así en la red
17 hrs
  -> Gracias!!!!