KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

Baby Oat Flakes,

Spanish translation: Copos de avena para bebés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baby Oat Flakes,
Spanish translation:Copos de avena para bebés
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:28 Jan 16, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: Baby Oat Flakes,
Oreo Cookie Bash:
Baby Oat Flakes,
Almonds, Water, Soybean Oil, Vanilla, Chocolate Liquor, Kosher Gelatin, Coconut Oil.
dany2303
Copos de avena para bebés
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Copos de avena para bebésDolores Vázquez
4copos de avena infantiles/para bebes
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copos de avena para bebés


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copos de avena infantiles/para bebes


Explanation:
copos de avena infantiles/para bebes, es decir cereales para bebes, supongo que triturados en potitos

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8