KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

orange créme

Spanish translation: naranjas con crema/ crema de naranjas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orange créme
Spanish translation:naranjas con crema/ crema de naranjas
Entered by: yolanda Speece

19:27 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: orange créme
It is a candy flavor.
yolanda Speece
crema de naranjas
Explanation:
just guessing ...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7crema de naranjas
Alicia Orfalian
3esencia de naranja
Gabriela Mejías


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
orange créme
crema de naranjas


Explanation:
just guessing ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Torres: o de naranja:)
1 min
  -> Sí, gracias Ana!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Marina56: Es eso, Felicidades
2 mins
  -> Gracias Marina56

agree  cisternas
4 mins
  -> Gracias cisternas

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
3 hrs

agree  xxxASUY
2 days19 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orange créme
esencia de naranja


Explanation:
Just guessing... como se trata de un candy flavor, pienso en una esencia.. aunque créme.... hummm...

Gabriela Mejías
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12