International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Forestry / Wood / Timber

lignocellulosic composite board material

Spanish translation: lámina/tabla de (material) compuesto lignocelulósico


22:49 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Forestry / Wood / Timber / wood
English term or phrase: lignocellulosic composite board material
invention related to lightweight lignocellulosic composite boardf materials such as oriented strand board
Maria M Uricoechea
Spanish translation:lámina/tabla de (material) compuesto lignocelulósico
Explanation:
Una opción, también podría eliminarse material.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lámina/tabla de (material) compuesto lignocelulósicoJulio Torres
4material de tablero compuesto de lignocelulosa
Coral Getino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material de tablero compuesto de lignocelulosa


Explanation:
Spanish Terms for Forestry - [ Translate this page ]
lignocelulosa, LIGNOCELLULOSE. lignosulfonatos, LIGNOSULFONATES ... tablero de
estructura orientada, OSB. tableros compuestos, COMPOSITE BOARDS ...
www.forestscience.info/uploads/additionalfiles/terms_spanis... - 223k - Cached - Similar pages

Unasylva - No. 151 - La financiación internacional de La ... - [ Translate this page ]
... requiere poca o ninguna RESINA PARA aglutinar las fibras en el tablero, ...
hasta hace poco, las investigaciones en materia de tableros compuestos de ...
www.sadl.uleth.ca/nz/collect/faodocs/import/www.fao.org/doc... - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-12-30 22:56:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "material(es) para..."

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lámina/tabla de (material) compuesto lignocelulósico


Explanation:
Una opción, también podría eliminarse material.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Gracias Marina =)

agree  Walter Landesman
84 days
  -> Gracias Walter =)