to reassemble

Spanish translation: que se volvió a montar siguiendo el diseño del tronco original

English term or phrase:to reassemble
Spanish translation:que se volvió a montar siguiendo el diseño del tronco original
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

00:23 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: to reassemble
Presentation of veneer which was reassembled in form of the original log.
Jairo Payan
Colombia
que se volvió a montar siguiendo el diseño del tronco original
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reconstituido
xxxElChe
4reensamblar
René Cofré Baeza
3que se volvió a montar siguiendo el diseño del tronco original
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconstituido


Explanation:
reconstituido con la forma del tronco original

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reensamblar


Explanation:
Esa es una posibilidad para ese contexto, aunque yo hablaría sólo de ensamblar o quizás montar.

RAE: Unir, juntar, ajustar, especialmente piezas de madera.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que se volvió a montar siguiendo el diseño del tronco original


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias smarttrans