KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Forestry / Wood / Timber

decorative edge trim

Spanish translation: tira (decorativa) para revestir cantos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decorative edge trim
Spanish translation:tira (decorativa) para revestir cantos
Entered by: Jairo Payan

00:24 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: decorative edge trim
Small veneer strips used for optical partition of veneer surfaces or a unicolor or patterned veneer strip used as decorative edge trim
Jairo Payan
Colombia
tira (decorativa) para revestir cantos
Explanation:
o revestimiemto decorativo para cantos
Selected response from:

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Catalina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tira (decorativa) para revestir cantos
Catalina Connon
4reborde decorativo
xxxElChe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reborde decorativo


Explanation:
o "marco decorativo"

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tira (decorativa) para revestir cantos


Explanation:
o revestimiemto decorativo para cantos

Catalina Connon
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Catalina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza: revestimiento (también para bordes)
8 hrs