International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Reliner

Spanish translation: sillón reclinable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recliner
Spanish translation:sillón reclinable
Entered by: marybro

00:50 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: Reliner
Parte de un juego de muebles: "sleeper sofa, loveseat, *reliner*..." Gracias!
Giovannapm
sillón reclinable
Explanation:
Sillón reclinable con mecanismo de Rodilla. Neumática. Respaldo Medio con soporte lumbar. ... Sillón para visitas. Giratoria con ruedas.
www.mueblescook.com.mx/sil/menudescder.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-17 01:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

este sitio es mejor
http://www.ekornes.com/spania/sillon_reclinable_Stressless.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-17 01:08:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mercadolibre.com.uy/jm/item?site=MLU&id=1932706
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Silla reclinomática
starlight
4 +1sillón reclinable
marybro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reliner
sillón reclinable


Explanation:
Sillón reclinable con mecanismo de Rodilla. Neumática. Respaldo Medio con soporte lumbar. ... Sillón para visitas. Giratoria con ruedas.
www.mueblescook.com.mx/sil/menudescder.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-17 01:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

este sitio es mejor
http://www.ekornes.com/spania/sillon_reclinable_Stressless.h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-17 01:08:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mercadolibre.com.uy/jm/item?site=MLU&id=1932706

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_alex
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reliner - RECLINER?
Silla reclinomática


Explanation:
Así les decimos acá en Colombia. Suerte!!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52