KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

connection flange

Spanish translation: brida de unión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connection flange
Spanish translation:brida de unión
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

20:53 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: connection flange
En un filtro de agua:

Every professional water filter for coffee machines should only be operated with cold water of drinking water quality. The installation of the filter should be as near as possible to the coffee machine. The supply of water to the filter is made by a connection flange (Aqua Quell water filter system) or by a special filter head (Aqua Quell Purity Water Filtrer System).

¡Gracias!
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
brida de unión
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muy agradecida
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brida de unión
Henry Hinds
4borde de unión
starlight


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brida de unión


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muy agradecida

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Raúl.

agree  sugrass
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sugrass.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borde de unión


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52