KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

unicouple

Spanish translation: RACOR DOBLE UNION MANGUERA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unicouple
Spanish translation:RACOR DOBLE UNION MANGUERA
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

15:37 Aug 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Friegaplatos/Dishwashers
English term or phrase: unicouple
¿Alguien sabe cómo se llama en español la pieza que conecta la manguera de un friegaplatos al grifo de agua?
En inglés, unicouple.
Muchísimas gracias por adelantado a todos, como siempre.
Fausto2112
Spain
RACOR DOBLE UNION MANGUERA
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1RACOR DOBLE UNION MANGUERA
Maria Luisa Duarte
4manguera de alimentación
Gisela Herrera


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manguera de alimentación


Explanation:
suerte!

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RACOR DOBLE UNION MANGUERA


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.injecta.com/es/note/sn.pdf
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
14 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD