KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Raw Key Bindings

Spanish translation: asignación de teclas de acceso directo o rápido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Raw Key Bindings
Spanish translation:asignación de teclas de acceso directo o rápido
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

21:50 Oct 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Game engine settings
English term or phrase: Raw Key Bindings
Se trata de una serie de opciones de configuración para asignar accesos directos usando letras concretas del teclado. Se usa en contraposición a "key aliases", por lo que entiendo que deben ser cosas diferentes. Sin embargo, no encuentro cuál es la diferencia y si existe alguna traducción acuñada para este tipo de accesos directos.
Jennifer Vela Valido
teclas de comandos directos
Explanation:
While it is good to know what everything does in the advanced options, I'm only going to focus on one of the submenus, which is labeled "Raw Key Bindings." This is where you can fine tune all of the controls, which include assigning character controls, cheats, various other commands, and combinations thereof.
http://gosewehrryan.home.mindspring.com/projects/unreal/tuto...

Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your explanation
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asignación de teclas
Juan R. Migoya
4teclas de comandos directos
Otilia Acosta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raw key bindings
teclas de comandos directos


Explanation:
While it is good to know what everything does in the advanced options, I'm only going to focus on one of the submenus, which is labeled "Raw Key Bindings." This is where you can fine tune all of the controls, which include assigning character controls, cheats, various other commands, and combinations thereof.
http://gosewehrryan.home.mindspring.com/projects/unreal/tuto...



Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your explanation

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raw key bindings
asignación de teclas


Explanation:
Es lo que tiene que hacer el usuario: asignar acciones a teclas.
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, creo que eso eso.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás!

agree  Sergio Viñals
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergio!