KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

all-in protection

Spanish translation: protección global/integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-in protection
Spanish translation:protección global/integral
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

17:02 Dec 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: all-in protection
es una opción en un casino online.

gracias
Sergio Viñals
protección global/integral
Explanation:
But we really need more context. What other options are there?
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
That seemed to be the perfect option. Thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4protección global/integral
Clare Macnamara
4protección contra todo riesgo/ protección incluídaNoemí Busnelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
protección global/integral


Explanation:
But we really need more context. What other options are there?

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
That seemed to be the perfect option. Thanks a lot :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
45 mins
  -> ¡Gracias de nuevo, avrvm!

agree  milliecoquis: agree saludos Clare!!!
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Millie! Felices fiestas si no volvemos a coincidir.

agree  Laura Iglesias
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Laura!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Saludos Clare y Feliz Navidad por adelantado!!!!!!!!!!
6 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Gaby! Felices fiestas igualmente!!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protección contra todo riesgo/ protección incluída


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser el significado

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11