KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

drop

Spanish translation: recuento, puntuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop
Spanish translation:recuento, puntuación
Entered by: Egmont

09:57 Dec 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: drop
It's a translation of the software for a Casino, and the word 'Drop' keeps on appearing. Does anyone know what the correct translation is in this context? I've found 'conteo' as a possibility, but I'm not sure that is what we say in Spain.

&Associate ***Drop*** with &Player
&Clicker ***Drop***
&Complimentary Allowance (of ***Drop***)
&Drop
&***Drop*** Breakdown
&***Drop*** Figure in a session which qualifies Guest ID Checking.

...

Thanks in advance.
Sergio Viñals
recuento, puntuación
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recuento, puntuación
Egmont
2conteo
Claudia Alvis


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
conteo


Explanation:
Al parecer tienes razón.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1178379

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recuento, puntuación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://wwww.diccionarios.com
    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y feliz Navidad!!:-))