KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

groupwide

Spanish translation: a nivel de grupo/ en grupos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:groupwide
Spanish translation:a nivel de grupo/ en grupos
Entered by: Sergio Viñals

01:49 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: groupwide
***Groupwide*** Visit Performance Analysis
***Groupwide*** Suspensions can only be set at Head Office

Gracias
Sergio Viñals
a nivel de grupo/ en grupos
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

psilvau
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a nivel de grupo/ en grupos
psilvau
4Visite el Análisis de Funcionamiento/Suspensiones solo pueden ser hechas en la Oficina CentralAidee Lopez-Robles
3de la totalidad del grupoSusana Galilea
3en grupo / conjuntas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visite el Análisis de Funcionamiento/Suspensiones solo pueden ser hechas en la Oficina Central


Explanation:
Confidence

Aidee Lopez-Robles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de la totalidad del grupo


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-12-29 02:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

del grupo en su totalidad

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en grupo / conjuntas


Explanation:
My sugg. Good luck!

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a nivel de grupo/ en grupos


Explanation:
una sugerencia

psilvau
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda