KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

way-cool addy

Spanish translation: re-copada/re-bárbara dirección (de correo electrónico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:way-cool addy
Spanish translation:re-copada/re-bárbara dirección (de correo electrónico)
Entered by: dany2303

13:19 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casinos add
English term or phrase: way-cool addy
Primo news from RoadHouse Reels

Yo cool cat, you have successfully changed your Email address at the most happenin' gaming destination in online entertainment. Use your way-cool addy to supersize your gamin' at Grand Privé Casinos - all gas and no drag… Dig?
dany2303
re-copada/re-bárbara dirección (de correo electrónico)
Explanation:
En "Argentino". En México quedaría chida o chida lira para agregar el "way" al "cool".
Selected response from:

Kain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4re-copada/re-bárbara dirección (de correo electrónico)Kain
3 +1dirección chula/molona/guay
Monika Jakacka Márquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirección chula/molona/guay


Explanation:
addy = dirección
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=addy

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-06 14:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

way cool - algo que gusta.
Depende para qué destino traduces. En España diríamos chulo, molón, guay...

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs: In Mexico, chido/a o neta
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-copada/re-bárbara dirección (de correo electrónico)


Explanation:
En "Argentino". En México quedaría chida o chida lira para agregar el "way" al "cool".

Kain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias