KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

meant to be

Spanish translation: en su estado ideal/como tendría que ser...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meant to be
Spanish translation:en su estado ideal/como tendría que ser...
Entered by: liz askew

16:11 Sep 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: meant to be
Once you wrap your hands around the textured grip of the Logitech Speed Force for the Nintendo GameCube video game system, you'll experience the road the way it is meant to be.
marinacis
en su estado ideal/como tendría que ser...
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tal como debe sentirseethais
4 +1como se espera que sea
María-Teresa Araneda
5como Dios mandaMiguel Carrión Álvarez
2 +1en su estado ideal/como tendría que ser...liz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en su estado ideal/como tendría que ser...


Explanation:
..

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tal como debe sentirse


Explanation:
....sentirás la pista//el camino tal como debe sentirse.

A suggestion.

Regards.

ethais
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marina56: ok
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Robin Levey
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> Gracias

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como Dios manda


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad entre muchas.

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como se espera que sea


Explanation:
Como fue ideado para que fuera

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr