KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

coin-in handling

Spanish translation: recuento / arqueo de monedas // contador de monedas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coin-in handling
Spanish translation:recuento / arqueo de monedas // contador de monedas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:04 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casino
English term or phrase: coin-in handling
machine overview about machines of casinos
Alvaro Araya
recuento / contador de monedas
Explanation:
Econ World - Casinos En Gennio - La economía globalContadores de monedas Contador de Monedas. Compacto, confiable y silencioso. Tecnología perfecta para contar monedas. Por ejemplo, casinos, bancos etcétera. ...
www.econworld.com.ar/buscar.php?q=casinos en Gennio - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-04-24 22:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arqueo de monedos
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recuento / contador de monedas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Control de inserción y detección de monedas/control/sistema de ingreso y validación de monedas
Krimy


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recuento / contador de monedas


Explanation:
Econ World - Casinos En Gennio - La economía globalContadores de monedas Contador de Monedas. Compacto, confiable y silencioso. Tecnología perfecta para contar monedas. Por ejemplo, casinos, bancos etcétera. ...
www.econworld.com.ar/buscar.php?q=casinos en Gennio - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-04-24 22:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

arqueo de monedos

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
14 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Control de inserción y detección de monedas/control/sistema de ingreso y validación de monedas


Explanation:
[PDF] G A M I N GFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Coin-in handling allows for the insertion of. coins or tokens into the machine, identification. of valid coins, rejection of invalid coins, and ...
media.igt.com/Marketing/PromotionalLiterature/IntroductionToGaming.pdf

Lo he visto como máquina "ingresadora", pero no es un buen español.

En realidad estos sistemas están en las máquinas y tienen un control para validación y detectar engaños.
Sistema de ingreso y validación

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día21 horas (2008-04-26 19:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

coin-in
Coins or credits wagered. The coin-in assembly receives, verifies, counts and appropriately routes credits deposited in the machine. The coin-in meters (mechanical and software) accumulate total coin-in numbers.


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57