KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Time Attack

Spanish translation: contrarreloj


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time Attack
Spanish translation:contrarreloj
Entered by: Silvia Calderón

20:42 Nov 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Time Attack
Single Player
Versus Mode
Practice
Options
Quest
Quick Fight
Survival
Time Attack
Ranking

Es una serie de terminos para una consola de videojuegos. Gracias de antemano.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
contrarreloj
Explanation:
Aquí va la referencia.
Selected response from:

Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5contrarreloj
Silvia Calderón
5contra el reloj
Gilberto Diaz Castro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
time attack
contrarreloj


Explanation:
Aquí va la referencia.


    Reference: http://thesoniczone.foros.ws/t559/time-attackcontrarreloj/
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 min
  -> Gracias Carmen.

agree  Ivan Rotondo
1 min
  -> Gracias Ivan.

agree  Eloy Carmona: Yo diría que es lo más ajustado.
5 mins
  -> Gracias Eloy.

agree  Patricio Vidal: Asi aparece en los videojuegos normalmente
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricio.

agree  etelle: Excelente!
153 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
time attack
contra el reloj


Explanation:
Indica que el jugador debe terminar una serie de eventos/puntos dentro del término de tiempo dado por el sistema.

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7