KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

switched controls

Spanish translation: cambio en los controles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switched controls
Spanish translation:cambio en los controles
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

13:14 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / mobile games
English term or phrase: switched controls
En un juego para móviles, aparecen estas palabras como una de las opciones de un menú. "Controls" imagino que se refiere a los controles para mover a los disntintos personajes del juego.

"Swithched controls"?


Menu
Select
Sound
Press any key!

Help
Switched controls
Are you sure you want to quit?
Starting a new game will discard your previous one. Continue?
Help
Introduction
Movement
Actions
Dialogues
Attributes
Locations
Goal of the game
César Cornejo Fuster
cambio en los controles
Explanation:
Según el contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cambio en los controles
Xenia Wong
4Conmutadores
Olga Alex
4Selección de teclas de controlCecilia Fernández
3MENÚ DE CONTROLES
Federico Esponda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conmutadores


Explanation:
Una idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cambio en los controles


Explanation:
Según el contexto.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr: parece que es la configuración de los conroles, sip
41 mins
  -> Johannes, muy amable............xen

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil, Cecilia...........xen

agree  cuervo04
14 hrs
  -> cuervo, mil gracias..........xen

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MENÚ DE CONTROLES


Explanation:
OTRA OPCIÓN.
CAMBIO DE CONTROLES.

Federico Esponda
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selección de teclas de control


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso.

Cecilia Fernández
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish